Between Friends Too > Fixed / Carrier Oils
Sesame Seed Oil
Sesame oil is a wonderful, natural oil that will soften, hydrate, rejuvenate and condition the skin, rich in essential fatty acids. It is known to penetrate deeply and gather oil soluble toxins taking them into the blood stream to be eliminated by the body as waste. It also is known to neutralize free radicals, which are thought to be one of the main causes of aging from natural and environmental toxins, which cause the skin to look old. It absorbs quickly through the skin into the tissue and may help with inflammation while making the skin look and feel soft and resilient.

Use in massage oil, hair products, soaps, body oils, bath oils, lip balms, lotions, sun products, foot balms, body polishes.

INCI Nomenclature
*Sesamum Indicum(Sesame )Seed Oil.
Extraction Method.
*Cold Expeller Pressed.
NAOH (SAP) Saponification Value *135
KOH (SAP) Saponification Value *192

Select Size:
Quantity:   
Email to Friend 

Return to Catalog


Category:

Policies soapmaking supplies wholesale Recipes soapmaking supplies wholesale Links