Between Friends Too > Product Details
Cocoa Butter
From the seed of the Cacao tree, this natural cocoa butter has a rich distinguished scent of chocolate. It has been used for centuries in Africa for skin care. Cocoa butter is known to stay on the surface of the skin to help protect the skin and lock in moisture and to heal and moisturize skin that has been exposed to the harsh elements of wind, sun and cold. It may also help reduce the chance of stretch marks from forming during pregnancy and to help heal cracked feet.

Cocoa butter is great when used in creams, healing salves, lip balms, soaps, lotion bars, massage creams, bath salts, belly balms for Mom’s and sun care products.

INCI Nomenclature
*Theobroma Cacao(Cocoa)Seed Butter
NAOH (SAP) Saponification Value *137
KOH (SAP) Saponification Value *193

Select Size: 1/2 lb $6.00
1 lb $7.95
25 lbs $187.50
Sorry, item is temporarily out of stock
Email to Friend 

Customers who ordered this product also bought:

Return to Catalog


Category:

Policies soapmaking supplies wholesale Recipes soapmaking supplies wholesale Links