Between Friends Too > Product Details
Myrrh Essential Oil
Between Friends Too Myrrh essential oil has a warm, rich, spicy, balsamic scent adding depth to any essential oil blend. It is from a small tree or shrub with knotted branches and aromatic leaves and white flowers. Native to the Red Sea region.
Myrrh is used in china for arthritis and sore muscles. The use of Between Friends Too Myrrh essential oil in skin care may help with chapped and cracked skin, eczema, wounds, wrinkles, ringworm, athlete's foot and mature skin. it may also help rheumatism. It is known to be anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antimicrobial, fungicidal, revitalizing and astringent.

Use in soaps, perfumes, diffusers, foot products, muscle balms, lotions, spritzes, facial products, bath salts, bath oils, body butters and massage oils.

Blends Well With: Frankincense, patchouli, peppermint, spearmint, cedarwood, lavender, geranium, orange, bergamot, basil, black pepper, tea tree, myrrh, cinnamon and other spices.

Note* non-irriant, non-sensitizing, do not use during pregnancy

INCI Nomenclature
commiphora myrrha
Extraction Method Steam Distilled

Select Size: 1/2 oz $10.00
1 oz $18.00
2 oz $30.00
4 oz $55.00
8 oz $98.00
16 oz $165.00
Quantity:   
Email to Friend 

Customers who ordered this product also bought:

Return to Catalog


Category:

Policies soapmaking supplies wholesale Recipes soapmaking supplies wholesale Links